Monday, December 27, 2010

Determination

why you chose multimedia? thats what my lecturer asked us on the first day in class.. demm! i really don't know what gonna say... i admit, i was 'buta IT' at that time (cuma tau guna microsoft & surf internet je..haha)... multimedia? hmm..sounds so interesting.. thats why i took it! well, that is the point of study, kan? eventually, be a 'pakar IT'... =)

video

introduce u guyz my creation character, Tehah Jenin... i promised to my bestfren that i'll create her animation someday bcoz during school she always daydreaming..huhu  i made it while i'm in sem3 for my project, very bad motion...hahaha i'm only got B for this subject..

1 comment: